Live Artists

APRIL

SUN 3RD POSTPONED: Babe Rainbow w/ Royal Otis

FRI 8TH Death By Denim 10:45-11:45pm

FRI 15TH Pacific Avenue

SUN 17TH The Babe Rainbow 7pm $20 on Door Charge

SUN 17TH The Regime 5pm

MON 18TH The Strides 5-7pm

THU 21ST 10pm BLISS N ESO - THE SUN TOUR - Tickets via Oztix

SUN 24TH The Feramones 4:30-7pm

SUN 24TH Summer Thieves 9-10pm

THU 28TH Stella Donnelly 11-11:50pm

FRI 29TH San Cisco 10:45-11:45pm - Tickets via Oztix

FRI 1Ole Falco 12:30-2:30pm/ Karuah 3-5:30pm / Luke Hayward Trio 6-8:30pm / The Swamp Cats 9pm-12am
SAT 2Matty rogers 12:30-2:30pm / Will Henderson Duo 3-5pm / Du-East 5:30-8pm / Sophie Scott 9-9:45pm / The Mangroves 10pm-11pm / DJ Sophdexx 11pm-12am
SUN 3POSTPONED: Babe Rainbow w/ Royal Otis
SUN 3Jesse John Higgins 12:30-2:30pm / Jesse Whitney 3-5:30pm / Jock Barnes Band 6-9pm / Lexi Clark Duo 9:30pm-12am
MON 4Josh Lee Hamilton 3-5pm / Sarah Grant 5:30-7:30pm / Jason Delphin 8-11pm
TUE 5Simon Meola 3-5pm / Jordan Mac 5:30-7:30pm / Nathan Kaye 8-11pm
WED 6Jock Barnes 3-5pm / The Pacific Nationals 5:30-7:30pm / Micka Scene Duo 8-11
THU 7Guy Kachel 2:30-4:30pm / Animal Ventura 5-7pm / Adam Brown Duo 7:30-9:30pm / Majestic Knights 10pm-12am
FRI 8Dan Hannaford 12:30-2:30pm / Grace Grove 3-5:30pm / Ben Swissa Band 6-8pm / Dani Telewue 8:40-9:20pm / Old Mervs 9:40-10:20pm / Death By Denim 10:45-11:45pm
SAT 9Andy Jans Brown 12:30-2:30pm / Noy Ben Ami 3-5:30pm / Harry Nicols Band 6-8:30pm / Jerome Williams Band 9pm-12am
SUN 10Chris Del Mar 12:30-2:30pm / Donny Shades 3-4:30pm / BLUESFEST BUSKING COMP SEMI FINALS FROM 5PM
MON 11Ben Walsh 3-5pm / Tiago Feritas 5:30-7:30pm / John Fog Duo 8-11pm
TUE 12Richie Williams 3-5pm / Dylan Pinkerton 5:30-7:30pm / Animal Ventura Duo 8-11pm
WED 13 Harry Nicols 3-5:30pm / BLUESFEST BUSKING COMP FINALS FROM 6PM
THU 14Loki Hough 2:30-4:30pm / Moe Parker Trio 5-7:30pm / Ben Swissa 8-9pm / The Ninth Chapter 10pm-12am
FRI 15BLUESFEST BUSKING COMP SHOWCASE 12-5pm / DJ Kira Sunday 5-7pm / Stereo 7-7:30pm / Pasiflorez 8-8:30pm / Pacific Avenue
SAT 16Blexus 12:30-2:30pm / Jay Dévu 3-5pm / Grace Grove Duo 5:30-7:30pm / Ben Janz 8-10pm / Andy V 10pm-12am
SUN 17The Babe Rainbow 7pm $20 on Door Charge / Jono Ma and Friends
SUN 17Jesse Witney 12:30-3:30pm / The Regime 5pm
MON 18Mighty Max Fog 11:30-1:30pm / Ino Pio 2-4pm / DJ Lordy Wardy 7-10pm / DJ Reflex 10pm-12am / The Strides 5-7pm
TUE 19Guy Kachel 3-5pm / Leigh James 5:30-7:30pm / Jordan Mac 8-11pm
WED 20Kane Muir 3-5pm / Jock Barnes Duo 5:30-7:30pm / Lexi Clark Duo 8-11pm
THU 21Alex Tilley 2:30-4:30pm/ Coasty 5-7pm / DJ Kira Sunday 7-9pm / Nerve 9pm / 10pm BLISS N ESO - THE SUN TOUR - Tickets via Oztix
FRI 22Mark Ridout 12:30-2:30pm / Sarah Grant Duo 3-5:30pm / The Versace Boys 6-8pm / Fat Picnic 9-10:30pm / DJ Renee Simone 10:30pm-12am
SAT 23Scott Day-Vee 12:30-2:30pm / Dudu Martins 3-5pm / Donny Shades Band 5:30-8pm / The New Language 8:30-10:30pm / DJ My Happy Place 10:30pm-12am
SUN 24Yazmindi 12:30-3:30pm / The Feramones 4:30-7pm
SUN 24Wet Season 8-8:30pm / Summer Thieves 9-10pm
MON 252UP from 1pm / Richie Williams 3-5pm / Jason Delphin 5:30-7:30pm / Swamp Cats Duo 8-11pm
TUE 26Josh Lee Hamilton 3-5pm / Jesse John Higgins 5:30-7:30pm / Felicity Lawless Duo 8-11pm
WED 27Pablo Laverde 3-5pm / Akova 5:30-7:30pm / Adam Brown Duo 8-11pm
THU 28Damien Cooper 2:30-4:30pm / Tim Stokes 6-8pm / Holly Joy 9-9:30pm / Banjo Luca 9:50-10:40pm / Stella Donnelly 11-11:50pm
FRI 29Hayley Grace 12:30-2pm / Walking Francis 2:30-4pm / Pastel Princess 6-8:30pm / Yorke 9:30-10:15pm / San Cisco 10:45-11:45pm - Tickets via Oztix
SAT 30YOUR MATES / Loki Hough 12:30-2:30pm / Harry Nicols 3-5pm / Hello Holly Tapp 5:30-7pm / Joe Conroy Band 7-7:30pm / Gary Collocott 8-8:45pm / DJ Lordy Wardy 9-10pm / DJ Kira Sunday 10-11pm / DJ My Happy Place 11pm-12am
< PREV MONTH
NEXT MONTH >